Officials

Selectmen, Assessors, and Overseers of the Poor

Charles Leighton, Chairman term expires 2020
George Hockstadter, V. Chairman term expires 2019
Leslie Merrill term expires 2021
Brenda Clark term expires 2019
Millard Butler term expires 2020

Maine School Administrative District Number 64 Board of Directors

Jody Brasslett term expires 2019
Jessica Verrill term expires 2019
Jeannie Alpine term expires 2019

Road Commissioner

Joe Gray term expires 2019

Sexton 

Joe Gray term expires 2019

Meetinghouse Trustees

Theresa Gray term expires 2019
Sandra Lovejoy term expires 2019
Constance Merrill term expires 2019
Janet Rush term expires 2019
Brenda Clark term expires 2019

Appointed Town Officials

Administrative Assistant, Town Clerk, Treasurer, General Assistnace Administrator, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Registrar of Voters

Diane L. Lacadie

Tax Collector, Registrar of Voters, Deputy Town Clerk, DeputyTreasurer

Catherine A. Fisher

Deputy Town Clerk, Deputy Tax Collector, Deputy Treasurer

Sandra M. Kerr

Health Officer

Nancy Watson

Animal Control Officer

Noel Sirabella  term expires 2019

Appeals Board

Marlene Webber term expires 2019
Terry White term expires 2019
Ronald Miles term expires 2019

Code Enforcement Officer
Plumbing Inspector

Al Tempesta term expires 2019

Tax Assessor

Danielle Smith
term expires 2019

 

Fire Department

Kim Tracy, Chief term expires 2019
Karl Tracy , Deputy Chief term expires 2019
Jacob Norris, Lieutenant term expires 2019
Vacant, Secretary term expires 2019
Chad Lucas, EMS Chief term expires 2019

Parks and Recreation Committee

Shannon Furrow term expires 2019
Caitlyn Matthews term expires 2019
Vacant Vacant

Planning Board

Philip Small term expires 2019
Michael A. Kosciusko, Chair term expires 2019
Deloris Butler term expires 2019
Charles Merrill term expires 2019
Alan Brown term expires 2019
Vacant, Associate term expires 2019
Vacant, Associate term expires 2019
Diane Lacadie, Secretary  

Sealer of Weights and Measures

Timothy Briggs term expires 2019

Stetson Public Library, Head Librarian

Laura Ward

Superintendent of Schools, RSU #64 / MSAD #64

Daniel A. Higgins

Winter Road Maintenance Contractor

R. J. Webber, Stetson

Refuse & Recycling Collection Contractor

Sullivan Waste Disposal & Recycling Services, Troy

Solid Waste Disposal Contract

P.E.R.C.